Aion Logo
Privacy Policy carlos_web2 April 4, 2024

AiON Drone Shows Privacy Notice

In AiON Drone Shows, located in Cancun, Mexico, we are committed to the protection of your personal data. This Privacy Notice, prepared in accordance with the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Parties (LFPDPPP) of Mexico, is intended to inform you about the treatment of your personal data and your rights.

Collection and Use of Personal Data:
We collect your personal information directly from you when you provide it to us by various means, such as when you interact with our website or services. The data we collect includes: name, email address, phone number and usage data. This data is used to provide you with information about our services, fulfill requests, and improve the quality of our events and communications.

Data Transfer:
Your personal data may be transferred and processed inside and outside the country by persons other than this company. In that sense, your information may be shared with partners or third party providers for operational, security or legal purposes, ensuring that such third parties maintain adequate security measures.

ARCO Rights:
You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent you have given us for this purpose, through the procedures implemented. To learn about these procedures, requirements and deadlines, please contact our Personal Data Department at hola@aionexp.com, or visit our office at the above address.

Information Security:
We implement technical, administrative and physical security measures to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or processing.

Changes to the Privacy Notice:
We reserve the right to make changes or updates to this privacy notice at any time, in order to comply with new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offer of our services. These modifications will be available to the public through our website aionexp.com.

Acceptance of Notice:
If you use our services, it is understood that you have read, understood and agreed to the above terms. This privacy notice complies with the requirements set forth by the LFPDPPP.

Contact us:
For any questions or clarifications regarding this privacy notice, please contact hola@aionexp.com.

Date of last update: April 04, 2024.